Net Worth →
Best Songs

The 10 Best Carlos do Carmo Songs, Ranked

The 10 best Carlos do Carmo songs right now, ranked by streaming popularity, with the release each comes from.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Carlos do Carmo
Deezer

Wondering where to start with Carlos do Carmo? These are 10 of Carlos do Carmo's most-streamed songs right now, ranked using Deezer's charts. Carlos do Carmo has over 6,820 fans on Deezer across 26 releases.

Carlos do Carmo's best songs

1. Um Homem Na Cidade

From Best Of.

2. Lisboa Menina E Moça

From Fado Maestro.

3. Um Homem Na Cidade

From Fado Maestro.

4. Uma Flor De Verde Pinho

From Oitenta.

5. Fado da Saudade

From Fado Maestro.

6. Gracias A La Vida

From Oitenta.

7. Fado Penélope

From Fado Maestro.

8. Loucura

From Fado É Amor.

9. Os Putos

From Fado Maestro.

10. Saudade Mal Do Fado

From Fado Em Tom Major.

Rankings use Deezer streaming popularity and shift over time. Track availability can vary by region and platform.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best Carlos do Carmo song?

By Deezer streaming popularity, Um Homem Na Cidade is currently Carlos do Carmo's most-streamed track. The full ranked list is on this page.

How many releases does Carlos do Carmo have?

Carlos do Carmo has 26 releases on Deezer; this guide ranks their 10 most-streamed songs.

Sources

More in Music