Net Worth →
Celebrity Style

Karen Steele: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Karen Steele? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Karen Steele
Warner Bros. via Wikimedia Commons · Public domain

Karen Steele (March 20, 1931 – March 12, 1988) was an American actress and model with more than 60 roles in film and television. Her most famous roles include starring as Virginia in Marty, as Mrs. Lane in Ride Lonesome, and as Eve McHuron in the Star Trek episode "Mudd's Women".

Quick facts about Karen Steele

  • Full name: Karen Steele
  • Born: 1931-03-20
  • Nationality: United States
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q3193130

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Karen Steele?

Karen Steele (March 20, 1931 – March 12, 1988) was an American actress and model with more than 60 roles in film and television.

What nationality is Karen Steele?

Karen Steele is United States.

When was Karen Steele born?

Karen Steele was born on 1931-03-20.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style