Net Worth →
Celebrity Style

Tao Tsuchiya: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Tao Tsuchiya? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Tao Tsuchiya
Ogiyoshisan via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Tao Tsuchiya (土屋太鳳, Tsuchiya Tao; born February 3, 1995) is a Japanese actress. She is best known for her memorable role of Makimachi Misao in the movie series Rurouni Kenshin, as Mai Nakahara in The 8-Year Engagement, Koharu in The Cinderella Addiction and most recently as Yuzuha Usagi in Netflix's Alice in Borderland. Her older sister, Honoka, works as a model, while her younger brother, Shimba Tsuchiya, is also an actor.

Quick facts about Tao Tsuchiya

  • Full name: Tao Tsuchiya
  • Born: 1995-02-03
  • Nationality: Japan
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q11255778

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Tao Tsuchiya?

Tao Tsuchiya (土屋太鳳, Tsuchiya Tao; born February 3, 1995) is a Japanese actress.

What nationality is Tao Tsuchiya?

Tao Tsuchiya is Japan.

When was Tao Tsuchiya born?

Tao Tsuchiya was born on 1995-02-03.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style