Net Worth →
The Fable anime artwork
The complete file

The Fable

5 guides, one page. Everything Pop Culture Files knows about The Fable.

The Fable (2024): what the anime is about, key facts and where to watch, in one evergreen guide.

Guide
The Fable anime artwork

The Fable: Episodes, Story and Where to Watch

The Fable (2024): what the anime is about, key facts and where to watch, in one evergreen guide.

Guide
The Fable manga artwork

The Fable: Story, Chapters and Where to Read

The Fable (2014): what the manga is about, key facts and where to read, in one evergreen guide.

Guide
The Fable poster

The Fable (2024): Where to Watch, Cast & Facts

An evergreen, sourced guide to The Fable: streaming options, cast and core facts.

Episode Guide
The Fable episode guide

The Fable Episode Guide: All Seasons and Air Dates

The Fable has 26 episodes over 2 seasons (2024 to 2024). Season breakdown and next-episode info inside.

Guide
AI-generated editorial illustration — not a photograph of the subject

The Fable: Story, Cast and Series Facts

The Fable (2024): Action, Anime. Series details, synopsis, cast and season dates from TVmaze.

The The Fable File: Everything in One Place | Pop Culture Files