Net Worth →
Trends

Chong So-ra: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Chong So-ra? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Chong So-ra
KIYOUNG KIM via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY 2.0

Jung So-ra (Korean: 정소라; born March 10, 1991), also known as Sora Jung in the Western media, is a South Korean model and beauty pageant titleholder who was crowned Miss Korea 2010 and represented her country in the 2011 Miss Universe pageant.

Quick facts about Chong So-ra

  • Full name: Chong So-ra
  • Born: 1991-03-10
  • Nationality: South Korea
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q498070

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Chong So-ra?

Jung So-ra (Korean: 정소라; born March 10, 1991), also known as Sora Jung in the Western media, is a South Korean model and beauty pageant titleholder who was crowned Miss Korea 2010 and represented her country in the 2011 Miss Universe pageant..

What nationality is Chong So-ra?

Chong So-ra is South Korea.

When was Chong So-ra born?

Chong So-ra was born on 1991-03-10.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style