Net Worth →
Trends

Utt Panichkul: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Utt Panichkul? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Utt Panichkul
Sry85 via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY 3.0

Greg Uttsada Panichkul (Thai: อัษฎา พานิชกุล; RTGS: Atsada Phanitchakun; born September 3, 1973) is a Thai–American actor, television presenter and model. He was a VJ for MTV Asia for over 15 years, making him one of Asia's longest running hosts and cementing his star status. Most recently Panichkul was the Director of Entertainment at IN Channel in Thailand and also a directorship at Beam Artistes in Singapore

Quick facts about Utt Panichkul

  • Full name: Utt Panichkul
  • Born: 1973-09-03
  • Nationality: United States
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q1627393

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Utt Panichkul?

Greg Uttsada Panichkul (Thai: อัษฎา พานิชกุล; RTGS: Atsada Phanitchakun; born September 3, 1973) is a Thai–American actor, television presenter and model.

What nationality is Utt Panichkul?

Utt Panichkul is United States.

When was Utt Panichkul born?

Utt Panichkul was born on 1973-09-03.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style