Net Worth →
Iconic Outfits

Alyssa Miller: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Alyssa Miller? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Alyssa Miller
GabboT via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 2.0

Alyssa Elaine Miller (born July 4, 1989) is an American model. She has done print and runway work for numerous leading companies. Among her highlights are cover appearances for Vogue (Germany) and Elle (Italy), work as a featured model–spokesperson for Guess, and appearances in the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue.

Quick facts about Alyssa Miller

  • Full name: Alyssa Miller
  • Born: 1989-07-04
  • Nationality: United States
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q4738771

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Alyssa Miller?

Alyssa Elaine Miller (born July 4, 1989) is an American model.

What nationality is Alyssa Miller?

Alyssa Miller is United States.

When was Alyssa Miller born?

Alyssa Miller was born on 1989-07-04.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style