Net Worth →
Iconic Outfits

Julie Bell: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Julie Bell? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Julie Bell
Stefan Servos via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 3.0

Julie Bell (born October 21, 1958) is an American fine artist, illustrator, photographer, bodybuilder and wildlife painter. Bell is also a fantasy artist and a representative of the heroic fantasy and fantastic realism genres. Bell has won Chesley Awards and was the designer of the Dragons of Destiny series. She also won first place awards in the Art Renewal Center International Salon, which bestowed on her the title "ARC Living Master".

Quick facts about Julie Bell

  • Full name: Julie Bell
  • Born: 1958-10-21
  • Nationality: United States
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q469683

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Julie Bell?

Julie Bell (born October 21, 1958) is an American fine artist, illustrator, photographer, bodybuilder and wildlife painter.

What nationality is Julie Bell?

Julie Bell is United States.

When was Julie Bell born?

Julie Bell was born on 1958-10-21.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style