Net Worth →
Iconic Outfits

Tom Maden: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Tom Maden? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Tom Maden
Devon Werkheiser via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 3.0

Tom Maden is an American actor, who is perhaps best known for his recurring role as Jake Fitzgerald in the MTV anthology slasher series Scream, from 2015 to 2016. Prior to acting, Maden was also a participant in the third season of the Discovery Kids reality series Endurance (2004–2005). Other prominent credits in Maden's career include main roles in the web series Lifeline (2017) and All Night (2018), as well as numerous recurring roles in television series, such as Parenthood (2011), Make It or Break It (2012), and Famous in Love (2017–2018). Additionally, Maden has starred in a number of films, including The Nanny Express (2008), General Education (2012), and The Ninth Passenger (2018).

Quick facts about Tom Maden

  • Full name: Tom Maden
  • Born: 1989-08-21
  • Nationality: United States
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q3530782

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Tom Maden?

Tom Maden is an American actor, who is perhaps best known for his recurring role as Jake Fitzgerald in the MTV anthology slasher series Scream, from 2015 to 2016.

What nationality is Tom Maden?

Tom Maden is United States.

When was Tom Maden born?

Tom Maden was born on 1989-08-21.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style