Net Worth →
Iconic Outfits

Vincenzo Galdi: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Vincenzo Galdi? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Vincenzo Galdi
Guglielmo Plüschow via Wikimedia Commons · Public domain

Vincenzo Galdi (11 October 1871 – 23 December 1961) was an Italian model and photographer. Galdi is regarded as a pioneer in Italian erotic photography. He is known to be the first to break the taboo of depicting an erect penis.

Quick facts about Vincenzo Galdi

  • Full name: Vincenzo Galdi
  • Born: 1871-01-01
  • Nationality: Italy
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q2259464

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Vincenzo Galdi?

Vincenzo Galdi (11 October 1871 – 23 December 1961) was an Italian model and photographer.

What nationality is Vincenzo Galdi?

Vincenzo Galdi is Italy.

When was Vincenzo Galdi born?

Vincenzo Galdi was born on 1871-01-01.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style